RESULTS: National Arena League 

This webpage contains PDFs - get Adobe Reader here

Michael Cook

Team managed by Michael Cook
This league is considered to be the Club’s most important league.  There are 3 galas that are held on the second Saturday of October, November and December each year.  The Club currently only enters an ‘A’ team that competes in Division 1 (East).  The Club’s top National League swimmer, as nominated by the team manager, is presented with “The Rose Cup” at the Club’s Winter Presentation, to be returned one year later.  This trophy is one of the Club’s oldest and was first presented in 1929.

TROPHY WINNERS

National League trophy (the Rose Cup - 1929)

2014

Megan Cave

2013

George Hills

2012

Jade Lucas

2011

Ben Hughes

2010

Caitlin Colman

2009

Ashton Middleton

2008

Emma Coppen

2007

Emma Coppen

2006

Emma Coppen

2005

Tim Colman

2004

Nick McMonagle

2003

Freda Ross

2001

Freda Ross

2000

Ryan Carver

1999

Ryan Carver

1998

Freda Ross

1996

Darren Chappell

1994

Trevor Jones

1993

Kris Carpenter

1992

Trevor Jones

1990

Paul Nicholls

1989

Trevor Jones

1988

Roy Burdett

2015

2014

2013

1

10th October

1

11th October

1

12th October / Report

2

14th November

2

8th November

2

9th November / Report

3

12th December

3

13th December

3

14th December / Report

2012

2011

2010

1

13th October / Report

1

8th October

1

9th October

2

10th November / Report

2

12th November

2

13th November

3

8th December / Report

3

10th December

3

11th December

2009

2008

2007

1

10th October

1

A Team / B Team

1

A Team / B Team

2

14th November

2

A Team / B Team

2

A Team / B Team

3

12th December

3

A Team / B Team

3

A Team / B Team

2006

2005

2004

1

A Team / B Team

1

A Team / B Team

1

A Team / B Team

2

A Team / B Team

2

A Team / B Team

2

A Team / B Team

3

A Team / B Team

3

A Team / B Team

3

A Team / B Team

EDSC

Events and Tweet Lane

 

Erith and District Swimming Club

 

Erith and District Swimming Club © 2017. Erith and District Swimming Club is not responsible for the content of external sites

Swim21 accredited, Sport England Clubmark accredited and affiliated to the Amateur Swimming Association London & Kent Regions, & the Royal Life Saving Society

EDSC
Swimming lane banner

Spring Charity Meet
11th/12th March 2017
Results: by Name by Event TM

Masters Meet
21st May 2017. Results: by Name  by Event  TM

EDSC SUPER SUNDAY SPRINT MEET ENTRY PACK

Super Sunday Sprint Meet - 24/9/17
Entries close 6th September
Entry pack: CLICK HERE

Fireworks Meet - 4th/5th Nov 2017
Entries close 10th October
Entry pack: CLICK HERE

swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope

.

Click for more information on Swim21
Click for more information on Clubmark
Follow the unofficial Twitter feed @EDSC1912 for instant updates on news and results
Join the unofficial Facebook group and interact with other members
View a selection of videos on the unofficial YouTube channel