RESULTS: Tudor League (2002-14)

This webpage contains PDFs - get Adobe Reader here

Michael Cook

Team selection by Michael Cook (07985 248309)
This league is for swimmers of all ages and consists of 6 galas held during the first 6 months of the year at Eltham. The league is made up of 8 teams from the local area. The top Tudor League swimmer, as nominated by the team manager, is presented with the “Frank Rider Tudor Trophy” at the Club’s annual winter presentation.  The winner gets to keep this trophy for a year which was first presented in 2009.

TROPHY WINNERS

Tudor Frank Rider Trophy

2014

Joshua Recardo

2013

Sam Burdett

2012

Alex Graimes

2011

Nathan Butterworth

2010

League cancelled due to Eltham Centre fire

2009

Daisie Hutchinson

2008

Toluwa Ajanaku

2007

Lily Osborne

2006

Paul Nicholls

2005

Bethan Austin

2004

Richard Goodey

2003

Stacey Reeves

2002

Stacey Reeves

2001

Warren Carver

2000

Joe Thorogood

1999

Luke Fuller

1998

Mark Nicholls

1997

Lee Smith

1996

Tracey Thomas

1995

Amy Sharp

1994

Lee Scott

1993

Beverley Donovan

1992

David Case

1991

Heather Fort

1990

Eleanore Beeke

1989

Susie Groce

2014

2013

2012

1

11th January

1

12th January

1

15th January

2

8th February

2

9th February 

2

18th February

3

29th March

3

23rd March 

3

25th March

4

26th April

4

20th April 

4

21st April

5

17th May

5

18th May 

5

27th May

6

21st June

6

6th July

6

30th June

2011

2010

2009

1

16th January

1

16th January

1

11th January

2

19th February

2

CANCELLED

2

7th February

3

20th March

3

CANCELLED

3

21st March

4

16th April

4

CANCELLED

4

18th April

5

14th May

5

CANCELLED

5

17th May

6

12th June

6

CANCELLED

6

14th June

2008

2006/2007

2005/2006

1

12th January

1

21st October 2006

1

22nd October RED WHITE

2

9th February

2

6th January 2007

2

N/A

3

16th March

3

3rd February 2007

3

8th January RED

4

20th April

4

18th March 2007

4

4th February RED WHITE

5

18th May

5

19th May 2007

5

4th March RED WHITE

6

28th June

6

10th June 2007

6

N/A

-

 

-

 

7

7th May RED

-

 

-

 

8

3rd June RED WHITE

2004/2005

2003/2004

2002/2003

1

23rd October RED

1

N/A

1

N/A

3

8th January RED WHITE

2

10th January RED

2

12th January WHITE

4

5th February RED WHITE

3

7th February RED

3

1st February RED WHITE

5

5th March RED WHITE

4

6th March RED

4

N/A

6

17th April RED WHITE

5

N/A

5

13th April RED

7

15th May WHITE

6

5th June RED

6

8th June RED

8

4th June RED

 

 

 

 

EDSC

Events Lane

 

Erith and District Swimming Club

 

Erith and District Swimming Club © 2017. Erith and District Swimming Club is not responsible for the content of external sites

Swim21 accredited, Sport England Clubmark accredited and affiliated to the Amateur Swimming Association London & Kent Regions, & the Royal Life Saving Society

EDSC
Swimming lane banner

Spring Charity Meet - 11th/12th March 2017. ENTRIES CLOSED EARLY - CONFIRMED ENTRIES

Masters Meet - 21st May 2017
Entries close 28th April
Entry pack: CLICK HERE

EDSC SUPER SUNDAY SPRINT MEET ENTRY PACK

Super Sunday Sprint Meet - 24/9/17
Entries close 6th September
Entry pack: CLICK HERE

Fireworks Meet - 4th/5th Nov 2017
Entries close 10th October
Entry pack: CLICK HERE

swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope
swimming-rope

.

Click for more information on Swim21
Click for more information on Clubmark
Follow the unofficial Twitter feed @EDSC1912 for instant updates on news and results
Join the unofficial Facebook group and interact with other members
View a selection of videos on the unofficial YouTube channel